Pollet Pool GroupPrivacy Policy

Website Disclaimer & Privacy (GDPR compliant) (EN)

This website is the property of the Pollet Pool Group.

Contact data:
Registered office:
Brouwerijstraat 14
8680 Koeklelare
Belgium

Phone: +32 51 58 88 88
Email: info@polletpoolgroup.com
Company number: VAT BE0832.152.409
RPR Ghent, Veurne division
By accessing and using the website, you explicitly consent to the following general conditions.

 

Intellectual property rights
The content of this site, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images and so on, are protected by intellectual property law and belong to the Pollet Pool Group or to other rightful parties.

Limitation of liability
The information on this website is general in nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances and therefore cannot be regarded as personal, professional or legal advice to the user. The Pollet Pool Group strives to ensure that the provided information is complete, correct, accurate and current. Despite this effort, errors may be present in the provided information. If the provided information contains errors or if specific information on this site or accessible via this site is not available, the Pollet Pool Group will do its best to remedy this as quickly as possible. However, the Pollet Pool Group cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect loss or damage arising from use of the information on this site. If you find errors in the information provided on this site, you can contact the site administrator.

The content of this site (including links) can be adjusted, modified or supplemented at any time without prior notification. The Pollet Pool Group does not guarantee the proper operation of the website and cannot in any way be held liable for poor operation or temporary availability or unavailability of the website, or for any form of loss or damage, either direct or indirect, resulting from access to or use of the website. In no case can the Pollet Pool Group be held liable with respect to any party whatsoever, either directly, indirectly, specially or in any other manner, for any loss or damage attributable to the use of this site or another site, in particular as a consequence of links or hyperlinks, including without restriction all losses, interruptions of work, and damage to programs or other data on the computer system, equipment, or other items of the user.

The website can contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties or reference them indirectly. Placement of links to such websites does not in any way suggest an implicit approval of the content of such sites.

The Pollet Pool Group explicitly declares that they do not have any authority over the content or other features of those websites and in no case can be held liable for the content or features of those sites or for any form of loss or damage arising from the use of those sites.

Applicable law and competent courts
Belgian law is applicable to this site. In the event of a dispute, only the courts of the Kortrijk District are competent.

Privacy policy
The Pollet Pool Group processes personal data in accordance with this privacy declaration. For further information, questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please contact the Pollet Pool Group directly or via info@polletpoolgroup.com.

Processing purposes
The Pollet Pool Group collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, tracking of orders and deliveries, billing, monitoring of solvency, profiling, and sending marketing material and personalised advertising).

Lawful basis for processing
Personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1 [(a) consent,] [(b) (necessary for performance of a contract),] [(c) (necessary for compliance with a legal obligation)], [(f) (necessary to protect the legitimate interests of the company)] of the General Ordinance on Data Protection (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming).[To the extent that data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1 a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw their consent.]

Lawful basis for processing
Personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1 [(a) consent,] [(b) (necessary for performance of a contract),] [(c) (necessary for compliance with a legal obligation)], [(f) (necessary to protect the legitimate interests of the company)] of the General Ordinance on Data Protection (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming).[To the extent that data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1 a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw their consent.]

Retention period
The personal data processed for customer management will be retained for the period necessary to comply with the legal requirements (including those related to accounting).

Rights with regard to viewing, correction, deletion, restriction, complaint, and transferability of personal data The customer is at all times entitled to view their personal data and to correct their data or have it corrected if it is incorrect or incomplete, have their data deleted, restrict processing of their data, or submit a compliant regarding processing of their personal data on the basis of Article 6.1, including profiling on the basis of the provisions. Furthermore, the customer has the right to receive a copy of their personal data (in a structured, customary and machine-readable form) and to have their personal data forwarded to another company. In order to exercise the above-mentioned rights, the customer is requested to:

  • personally adjust the settings of their customer account; and/or
  • send an email to the following email address: info@polletpoolgroup.com

Direct marketing
The customer has the right, at no charge, to object to any processing of their personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

Complaint
The customer has the right to submit a complaint to the Committee for the Protection of Privacy (Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer) at Drukpersstratt 35, 1000 Brussels, or by email to commission@privacycommission.be.

Use of cookies
See the Cookie Disclaimer

 

Website Disclaimer + Privacy (conform GDPR) (NL)

Deze website is eigendom van Pollet Pool Group

Contactgegevens:
Adres maatschappelijk zetel:
Brouwerijstraat 14
8680 KOEKELARE

Telefoon: +32 51 58 88 88
E-mail: info@polletpoolgroup.com
Ondernemingsnummer: BTW BE0832.152.409
RPR Gent, afdeling Veurne
Door de toegang tot en het gebruik van de website verklaart u zich uitdrukkelijk akkoord met de volgende algemene voorwaarden.

 

Intellectuele eigendomsrechten
De inhoud van deze site, met inbegrip van de merken, logo’s, tekeningen, data, product- of bedrijfsnamen, teksten, beelden e.d. zijn beschermd door intellectuele rechten en behoren toe aan Pollet Pool Group of rechthoudende derden.

Beperking van aansprakelijkheidDe informatie op de website is van algemene aard. De informatie is niet aangepast aan persoonlijke of specifieke omstandigheden, en kan dus niet als een persoonlijk, professioneel of juridisch advies aan de gebruiker worden beschouwd. Pollet Pool Group levert grote inspanningen opdat de ter beschikking gestelde informatie volledig, juist, nauwkeurig en bijgewerkt zou zijn. Ondanks deze inspanningen kunnen onjuistheden zich voordoen in de ter beschikking gestelde informatie. Indien de verstrekte informatie onjuistheden zou bevatten of indien bepaalde informatie op of via de site onbeschikbaar zou zijn, zal Pollet Pool Group de grootst mogelijke inspanning leveren om dit zo snel mogelijk recht te zetten. Pollet Pool Group kan evenwel niet aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor rechtstreekse of onrechtstreekse schade die ontstaat uit het gebruik van de informatie op deze site. Indien u onjuistheden zou vaststellen in de informatie die via de site ter beschikking wordt gesteld, kan u de beheerder van de site contacteren.

De inhoud van de site (links inbegrepen) kan te allen tijde zonder aankondiging of kennisgeving aangepast, gewijzigd of aangevuld worden. Pollet Pool Group geeft geen garanties voor de goede werking van de website en kan op geen enkele wijze aansprakelijk gehouden worden voor een slechte werking of tijdelijke (on)beschikbaarheid van de website of voor enige vorm van schade, rechtstreekse of onrechtstreekse, die zou voortvloeien uit de toegang tot of het gebruik van de website. Pollet Pool Group kan in geen geval tegenover wie dan ook, op directe of indirecte, bijzondere of andere wijze aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor schade te wijten aan het gebruik van deze site of van een andere, inzonderheid als gevolg van links of hyperlinks, met inbegrip, zonder beperking, van alle verliezen, werkonderbrekingen, beschadiging van programma’s of andere gegevens op het computersysteem, van apparatuur, programmatuur of andere van de gebruiker.

De website kan hyperlinks bevatten naar websites of pagina’s van derden, of daar onrechtstreeks naar verwijzen. Het plaatsen van links naar deze websites of pagina’s impliceert op geen enkele wijze een impliciete goedkeuring van de inhoud ervan.

Pollet Pool Group verklaart uitdrukkelijk dat zij geen zeggenschap heeft over de inhoud of over andere kenmerken van deze websites en kan in geen geval aansprakelijk gehouden worden voor de inhoud of de kenmerken ervan of voor enige andere vorm van schade door het gebruik ervan.

Toepasselijk recht en bevoegde rechtbanken.
Het Belgisch recht is van toepassing op deze site. In geval van een geschil zijn enkel de rechtbanken van het arrondissement Kortrijk bevoegd.

Privacybeleid
Pollet Pool Group verwerkt persoonsgegevens overeenkomstig deze privacyverklaring. Voor verdere informatie, vragen of opmerkingen omtrent ons privacy beleid, kunt u terecht bij Pollet Pool Group of via info@polletpoolgroup.com

Verwerkingsdoeleinden
Pollet Pool Group verzamelt en verwerkt de persoonsgegevens van klanten voor klanten- en orderbeheer (o.a. klantenadministratie, opvolgen van bestellingen/leveringen, facturatie, opvolgen van de solvabiliteit, profilering en het verzenden van marketing en gepersonaliseerde reclame).

Rechtsgrond(en) van de verwerking
Persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt op basis van artikel 6.1. [(a) toestemming,] [(b) (noodzakelijk voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst),] [(c) (noodzakelijk om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting)], [(f) (noodzakelijk voor de behartiging van onze gerechtvaardigde belang om te ondernemen)] van de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming.[In zoverre de verwerking van de persoonsgegevens plaatsvindt op basis van artikel 6.1. a) (toestemming), heeft de klant steeds het recht om de gegeven toestemming terug in te trekken.]

Overmaken aan derden
Indien dit noodzakelijk is ter verwezenlijking van de vooropgestelde doeleinden, zullen de persoonsgegevens van de klant worden gedeeld met andere vennootschappen die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks met Pollet Pool Group verbonden zijn of met enige andere partner van Pollet Pool Group; Pollet Pool Group garandeert dat deze ontvangers de nodige technische en organisatorische maatregelen zullen nemen ter bescherming van de persoonsgegevens.

Bewaarperiode
De persoonsgegevens verwerkt voor klantenbeheer zullen worden bewaard gedurende de termijn die noodzakelijk is om aan de wettelijke vereisten te voldoen (onder andere op het gebied van boekhouding).

Recht van inzage, verbetering, wissing, beperking, bezwaar en overdraagbaarheid van persoonsgegevensDe klant heeft te allen tijde recht op inzage van zijn persoonsgegevens en kan ze (laten) verbeteren indien ze onjuist of onvolledig zijn, ze laten verwijderen, de verwerking ervan laten beperken en bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van hem betreffende persoonsgegevens op basis van artikel  6.1  met inbegrip van profilering op basis van die bepalingen. Bovendien, heeft de klant het recht om een kopie (in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machinaal leesbare vorm) van zijn persoonsgegevens te bekomen en de persoonsgegevens te laten doorsturen naar een andere vennootschap. Teneinde bovenvermelde rechten uit te oefenen, wordt de klant gevraagd om:

  • zelf de instellingen van zijn klantenaccount aan te passen; en/of
  • een e-mail te verzenden naar het volgende e-mailadres: info@polletpoolgroup.com

Direct marketing
De klant heeft het recht zich kosteloos te verzetten tegen elke verwerking van zijn persoonsgegevens met het oog op direct marketing.

Klacht
De Klant beschikt over het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel – commission@privacycommission.be).

Het gebruik van “cookies”.
Zie Cookie Disclaimer

 

Website Disclaimer + Privacy (conforme au RGPD) (FR)

Ce site web est la propriété de Pollet Pool Group

Données de contact:
Adresse du siège social:
Brouwerijstraat 14
8680 KOEKELARE

Téléphone : +32 51 58 88 88
e-mail: info@polletpoolgroup.com
Numéro d’entreprise : TVA BE0832.152.409
RPM Gent, division Veurne
En accédant à ce site web et en l’utilisant, vous marquez explicitement votre accord sur les conditions générales suivantes.

 

Droits de propriété intellectuelle
Le contenu de ce site, y compris les marques, logos, dessins, données, noms de produits ou d’entreprises, textes, images, etc. sont protégés par des droits de propriété intellectuelle appartenant à Pollet Pool Group ou à des tiers titulaires de ces droits.

Limitation de responsabilité
Les informations contenues sur ce site web sont de nature générale. Ces informations ne sont pas adaptées à des circonstances personnelles ou spécifiques et ne peuvent donc être considérées comme un conseil personnel, professionnel ou juridique donné à l’utilisateur. Pollet Pool Group consent de gros efforts pour que les informations mises à disposition soient complètes, correctes, exhaustives et à jour. Malgré ces efforts, il se peut que les informations mises à votre disposition contiennent des erreurs. Si les informations diffusées sur le site devaient comporter des erreurs ou si certaines informations s’avéraient indisponibles sur ou via le site, Pollet Pool Group mettra tout en œuvre pour rectifier la situation. Pollet Pool Group ne peut toutefois être tenue responsable de dommages directs ou indirects résultant de l’utilisation des informations mises à disposition sur ce site. Si vous deviez constater des erreurs dans les informations mises à disposition sur le site, vous pouvez contacter le gestionnaire du site.

Le contenu du site (y compris les liens) peut être adapté, modifié ou complété à tout moment sans avertissement ni notification. Pollet Pool Group n’octroie aucune garantie de bon fonctionnement du site web et ne pourra en aucun cas être tenue responsable d’un dysfonctionnement du site, d’une (in)disponibilité provisoire du site ou de toute forme de dommages, directs ou indirects, pouvant résulter de l’accès au site ou de l’utilisation du site. Pollet Pool Group ne peut en aucun cas être tenue responsable envers quiconque, d’une manière directe, indirecte, particulière ou autre, des dommages qui pourraient résulter de l’utilisation de ce site ou d’un autre site, en raison notamment de connexions ou de liens hypertextes, incluant, sans limitation, toute perte, interruption du travail, détérioration de programmes ou d’autres données sur le système informatique, le matériel, les logiciels, etc. de l’utilisateur.

Le site web peut contenir des liens hypertextes vers des sites ou pages web de tiers ou y faire référence de manière indirecte. La présence de liens vers ces sites ou pages web n’implique nullement une approbation implicite du contenu de ces sites ou pages.

Pollet Pool Group déclare explicitement qu’elle n’a aucune autorité sur le contenu ou sur les autres caractéristiques de ces sites ou pages web de tiers et ne pourra en aucun cas être tenue responsable du contenu ou des caractéristiques desdits sites ou pages web ni des dommages pouvant résulter de leur utilisation.

Droit applicable et tribunaux compétents.
Ce site est régi par le droit belge. Seuls les tribunaux de l’arrondissement de Courtrai sont compétents en cas de litige

Politique de confidentialité
Pollet Pool Group traite des données à caractère personnel conformément à la présente déclaration de confidentialité. Pour de plus amples informations, des questions ou des remarques, vous pouvez vous adresser à Pollet Pool Group ou envoyer un e-mail à l’adresse info@polletpoolgroup.com

Finalités du traitement
Pollet Pool Group collecte et traite les données à caractère personnel des clients en vue de la gestion des clients et des commandes (notamment pour l’administration des clients, le suivi des commandes/livraisons, la facturation, le suivi de la solvabilité, le profilage et l’envoi de messages marketing et de publicités personnalisées).

Base(s) juridique(s) du traitement
Les données à caractère personnel sont traitées sur la base de l’article 6.1. [(a) consentement,] [(b) (nécessaire à l’exécution d’un contrat),] [(c) (nécessaire au respect d’une obligation légale)], [(f) (nécessaire aux fins de nos intérêts légitimes pour entreprendre)] du Règlement général sur la protection des données.[Dans la mesure où le traitement des données à caractère personnel est effectué sur la base de l’article 6.1. a) (consentement), le client a toujours le droit de retirer le consentement donné.]

Transmission à des tiers
Si cela s’avère nécessaire pour réaliser les objectifs visés, les données à caractère personnel du client seront partagées avec d’autres sociétés liées directement ou indirectement à Pollet Pool Group ou à tout autre partenaire de Pollet Pool Group; Pollet Pool Group garantit que ces destinataires prendront les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires en vue d’assurer la protection des données à caractère personnel.

Durée de conservation
Les données à caractère personnel traitées en vue de la gestion des clients seront conservées le temps nécessaire pour se conformer aux obligations légales (notamment en ce qui concerne la comptabilité).

Droit d’accès, de rectification, d’effacement, de limitation, d’opposition et de cessibilité des données à caractère personnelLe client dispose à tout moment d’un droit d’accès à ses données à caractère personnel et il peut les (faire) rectifier si elles s’avèrent être inexactes ou incomplètes, les faire effacer, limiter leur traitement ou s’opposer au traitement des données le concernant sur la base de l’article 6.1, y compris le profilage sur la base de ces dispositions. Le client a en outre le droit de demander d’obtenir une copie (sous une forme structurée, courante et lisible par machine) de ses données à caractère personnel et de faire envoyer les données à caractère personnel à une autre société. Pour exercer lesdits droits, le client est invité à :

  • modifier lui-même les paramètres de son compte client, et/ou
  • envoyer un e-mail à l’adresse suivante: info@polletpoolgroup.com

Marketing direct
Le client a le droit de s’opposer gratuitement à tout traitement de ses données à caractère personnel à des fins de marketing direct.

Réclamation
Le client a le droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès de la Commission de la protection de la vie privée (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles – commission@privacycommission.be).

L’utilisation de « cookies ».
Voir Cookie Disclaimer

 

Haftungsausschluss & Datenschutz (GDPR-konform) (DE)

Diese Website ist Eigentum der Pollet Pool Group.

Kontaktdaten:
Firmensitz:
Brouwerijstraat 14
8680 Koeklelare
Belgien

Telefon: +32 51 58 88 88
E-Mail: info@polletpoolgroup.com
MwSt.-Kenn-Nr. der Firma: BE 0832.152.409
RPR Gent, Abteilung Veurne
Mit Zugriff auf und Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich ausdrücklich mit den folgenden allgemeinen Bedingungen einverstanden.

 

Geistige Eigentumsrechte
Der Inhalt dieser Website, einschließlich der Marken, Logos, Zeichnungen, Daten, Produkt- oder Firmennamen, Texte, Bilder usw., ist urheberrechtlich geschützt und ist Eigentum der Pollet Water Group oder anderer berechtigter Parteien.

Haftungsbeschränkung
Die Informationen auf dieser Website sind allgemeiner Art. Die Informationen sind nicht an persönliche oder spezifische Umstände angepasst und können daher nicht als eine persönliche, fachliche oder rechtliche Nutzerberatung angesehen werden. Die Pollet Water Group legt Wert darauf, dass die bereitgestellten Informationen vollständig, richtig, genau und aktuell sind. Trotzdem ist es möglich, dass sich in den bereitgestellten Informationen Fehler befinden. Falls die bereitgestellten Informationen fehlerhaft sind oder wenn bestimmte Informationen auf dieser Website oder über diese Website nicht verfügbar sind, wird die Pollet Water Group ihr Möglichstes tun, um diese Fehler schnellstmöglich abzustellen. Die Pollet Water Group haftet jedoch nicht für direkte oder indirekte Schäden, die durch die Nutzung der Informationen auf dieser Website entstehen. Wenn Sie Fehler in den Informationen dieser Website finden, bitten wir Sie, sich an den Verwalter der Website zu wenden.

Der Inhalt dieser Website (einschließlich der Links) kann jederzeit ohne Vorankündigung angepasst, geändert oder ergänzt werden. Die Pollet Water Group garantiert nicht den ordnungsgemäßen Betrieb der Website und kann nicht für einen fehlerhaften Betrieb oder eine vorübergehende Nichtverfügbarkeit der Website oder alle Formen direkter oder indirekter Verluste oder Schäden, die sich aus dem Zugriff auf oder der Nutzung dieser Website ergeben, haftbar gemacht werden. In keinem Fall kann die Pollet Water Group gegenüber irgendeiner Partei, direkt, indirekt, speziell oder auf andere Weise, für Verluste oder Schäden, die auf die Nutzung dieser oder einer anderen Website zurückzuführen sind, haftbar gemacht werden, insbesondere nicht als Folge von Links oder Hyperlinks, einschließlich und ohne Einschränkung aller Verluste, Arbeitsunterbrechungen und Schäden an Programmen oder anderen Daten auf dem Computersystem, der Ausrüstung oder anderen Objekten des Benutzers.

Die Website kann Hyperlinks zu Websites oder Seiten Dritter enthalten oder indirekt auf letztere verweisen. Diese Links zu derartigen Websites bedeuten in keiner Weise eine implizite Billigung des Inhalts dieser Websites.

Die Pollet Water Group erklärt ausdrücklich, dass sie keinen Einfluss auf den Inhalt oder andere Merkmale dieser Websites hat und in keinem Fall für Inhalt oder Eigenschaften dieser Websites oder Verluste oder Schäden, die sich aus der Nutzung dieser Websites ergeben, haftbar gemacht werden kann.

Anwendbares Recht und zuständige Gerichte.
Für diese Website ist belgisches Recht anwendbar. Im Streitfall sind nur die Gerichte des Bezirks Kortrijk zuständig.

Datenschutzerklärung
Die Pollet Water Group verarbeitet personenbezogene Daten gemäß dieser Datenschutzerklärung. Für weitere Informationen, Fragen oder Kommentare zu unserer Datenschutzerklärung wenden Sie sich bitte direkt an die Pollet Water Group oder an info@polletpoolgroup.com.

Verarbeitungszwecke
Die Pollet Water Group erhebt und verarbeitet die persönlichen Daten der Kunden für das Kunden- und Auftragsmanagement (einschließlich Kundenverwaltung, Verfolgung von Bestellungen und Lieferungen, Rechnungsstellung, Überwachung der Zahlungsfähigkeit, Profilerstellung und Versand von Marketingmaterial und individualisierte Werbung).

Gesetzliche Verarbeitungsgrundlagen
Personenbezogene Daten werden auf der Grundlage von Artikel 6.1 [(a) Zustimmung,] [(b) (notwendig für die Erfüllung eines Vertrags),] [(c) (notwendig für die Erfüllung einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung)], [(f) (notwendig für die Wahrung der berechtigten Interessen des Unternehmens)] der Allgemeinen Verordnung über den Datenschutz (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming) verarbeitet.[Soweit Daten aufgrund von Artikel 6.1 (a) (Einwilligung) verarbeitet werden, ist der Kunde jederzeit berechtigt, seine Einwilligung zu widerrufen.]

Weitergabe an Dritte
Die persönlichen Kundendaten werden, soweit dies zur Erreichung der genannten Zwecke erforderlich ist, an andere Unternehmen, die direkt oder indirekt mit der Pollet Water Group verbunden sind, oder auch an andere Partner der Pollet Water Group, weitergegeben. Die Pollet Water Group garantiert, dass diese Empfänger geeignete technische und administrative Maßnahmen zum Schutz der persönlichen Daten einsetzen.

Aufbewahrungsdauer
Die in der Kundenverwaltung verarbeiteten, persönlichen Daten werden während einer Dauer aufbewahrt, der erforderlich ist, um die gesetzlichen Anforderungen zu erfüllen (einschließlich jener in der Buchhaltung).

Recht auf Einsicht, Berichtigung, Löschung, Sperrung, Beschwerde und Übertragbarkeit persönlicher Date Der Kunde ist jederzeit berechtigt, seine persönlichen Daten einzusehen, zu berichtigen oder berichtigen zu lassen, wenn sie unrichtig oder unvollständig sind und seine Daten löschen zu lassen, die Verarbeitung seiner Daten einzuschränken oder eine konforme Verarbeitung seiner personenbezogenen Daten auf der Grundlage von Artikel 6.1, einschließlich der Erstellung von Profilen auf der Grundlage der Bestimmungen, zu verlangen. Darüber hinaus hat der Kunde das Recht, eine Kopie seiner persönlichen Daten (in strukturierter, üblicher und maschinenlesbarer Form) zu erhalten und diese an ein anderes Unternehmen weiterzugeben. Zur Ausübung der vorgenannten Rechte wird der Kunde gebeten:

  • die Einstellungen seines Kundenkontos selbst anzupassen; und/oder
  • eine E-Mail an folgende Adresse zu senden:info@polletpoolgroup.com

Direktmarketing
Der Kunde ist berechtigt, kostenlos die Verarbeitung seiner persönlichen Daten zum Zwecke des Direktmarketings zu verbieten.

Beschwerdeeinreichung
Der Kunde ist berechtigt, seine Beschwerde beim Ausschuss zum Schutz der Privatsphäre einzureichen bei: Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer- Drukpersstratt 35, 1000 Brüssel, oder per E-Mail an commission@privacycommission.be.

Verwendung von Cookies
Siehe: Cookie-Haftungsausschluss

Compatível com GDPR (PT)

Este site é propriedade da Pollet Pool Group.

Dados de contato:
Escritório registrado:
Brouwerijstraat 14
8680 Koeklelare
Belgium

Phone: +32 51 58 88 88
Email: info@polletpoolgroup.com
Company number: VAT BE0832.152.409
RPR Ghent, Veurne division
Ao aceder e usar o site, você concorda explicitamente com as seguintes condições gerais.

 

Direito de propriedade intelectual
O conteúdo deste site, incluindo marcas, logotipos, desenhos, dados, nomes de produtos ou empresas, textos, imagens e assim por diante, são protegidos pela lei de propriedade intelectual e pertencem ao Pollet Pool Group ou a outras partes legítimas.

Limitação de responsabilidade
As informações contidas neste site são de natureza geral. As informações não são adaptadas a circunstâncias pessoais ou específicas e, portanto, não podem ser consideradas como conselhos pessoais, profissionais ou legais ao usuário. A Pollet Pool Group esforça-se para garantir que as informações fornecidas sejam completas, corretas, precisas e atuais. Apesar desse esforço, erros podem estar presentes nas informações fornecidas. Se as informações fornecidas contiverem erros ou se informações específicas neste site ou acessíveis através deste site não estiverem disponíveis, a Pollet Pool Group fará o possível para remediar isso o mais rápido possível. No entanto, a Pollet Pool Group não pode ser responsabilizada por qualquer perda ou dano direto ou indireto resultante do uso das informações contidas neste site. Se você encontrar erros nas informações fornecidas neste site, entre em contato com o administrador do site.

O conteúdo deste site (incluindo links) pode ser ajustado, modificado ou complementado a qualquer momento sem notificação prévia. A Pollet Pool Group não garante o correto funcionamento do site e não pode de forma alguma ser responsabilizado por mau funcionamento ou disponibilidade temporária ou indisponibilidade do site, ou por qualquer forma de perda ou dano, seja direto ou indireto, resultante do acesso ou uso do site. Em nenhuma hipótese a Pollet Pool Group pode ser responsabilizado, com relação a qualquer parte, direta ou indiretamente, especialmente ou de qualquer outra forma, por qualquer perda ou dano atribuível ao uso deste site ou de outro site, em particular como um consequência de links ou hiperlinks, incluindo, sem restrição, todas as perdas, interrupções de trabalho e danos a programas ou outros dados no sistema de computador, equipamentos ou outros itens do usuário.

O site pode conter hiperlinks para sites ou páginas de terceiros ou referenciá-los indiretamente. A colocação de links para esses sites não sugere de forma alguma uma aprovação implícita do conteúdo de tais sites.

A Pollet Pool Group declara explicitamente que eles não têm qualquer autoridade sobre o conteúdo ou outras características desses sites e, em nenhum caso, podem ser responsabilizados pelo conteúdo ou características desses sites ou por qualquer forma de perda ou dano decorrente do uso desses sites.

Lei aplicável e tribunais competentes
A lei belga é aplicável a este site. Em caso de litígio, apenas os tribunais do distrito de Kortrijk são competentes.

Política de Privacidade
A Pollet Pool Group processa dados pessoais de acordo com esta declaração de privacidade. Para mais informações, dúvidas ou comentários sobre nossa política de privacidade, entre em contato diretamente com a Pollet Pool Group ou através do e-mail info@polletpoolgroup.com.

Finalidades de processamento
A Pollet Pool Group coleta e processa os dados pessoais de clientes para gerenciamento de clientes e pedidos (incluindo administração de clientes, rastreamento de pedidos e entregas, faturação, monitorização de solvência, criação de perfis e envio de material de marketing e publicidade personalizada).

Base legal para processamento
Os dados pessoais são processados com base no Artigo 6.1 [(a) consentimento,] [(b) (necessário para a execução de um contrato),] [(c) (necessário para o cumprimento de uma obrigação legal)], [(f)] (necessário para proteger os interesses legítimos da empresa)] do Decreto Geral sobre Proteção de Dados (Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming).[Na medida em que os dados são processados com base no Artigo 6.1 a) (consentimento), o cliente sempre tem o direito de retirar seu consentimento.]

Transferência para terceiros
Se necessário para atingir as finalidades declaradas, os dados pessoais do cliente serão compartilhados com outras empresas que estejam direta ou indiretamente conectadas ao Pollet Pool Group ou a outro parceiro do Pollet Pool Group. O Pollet Pool Group garante que esses destinatários tomem medidas técnicas e administrativas adequadas para proteger os dados pessoais.

Período de retenção
Os dados pessoais processados para a gestão de clientes serão retidos durante o período necessário para cumprir os requisitos legais (incluindo os relacionados à contabilidade).

Direitos relativos à visualização, correção, exclusão, restrição, reclamação e transferência de dados pessoaisO cliente tem sempre o direito de ver seus dados pessoais e corrigir seus dados ou corrigi-los se estiverem incorretos ou incompletos, excluir seus dados, restringir o processamento de seus dados ou enviar uma declaração referente ao processamento de seus dados pessoais. com base no artigo 6.1, incluindo a definição de perfis com base nas disposições. Além disso, o cliente tem o direito de receber uma cópia de seus dados pessoais (de forma estruturada, costumeira e legível por máquina) e ter seus dados pessoais encaminhados para outra empresa. Para exercer os direitos acima mencionados, o cliente é solicitado a:

  • ajustar pessoalmente as configurações da conta do cliente; e / ou
  • envie um email para o seguinte endereço de email: info@polletpoolgroup.com

Marketing direto
O cliente tem o direito, sem custo, de se opor a qualquer processamento de seus dados pessoais para fins de marketing direto.

Queixa
O cliente tem o direito de apresentar uma reclamação ao Comite para a Proteção da Privacidade.

Uso de cookies
Veja o aviso sobre a política de cookies.

Pollet Pool GroupContact us

Contact one of our distribution offices or manufacturers by selecting one of our companies. Our specialists are happy to help you out.